Monday 12 August 2019

8:45 - 9:15Registration
9:15 - 9.20Welcome address
Chair: Giovanni Felder
9.20 - 10.20Ivan CherednikRefined Rogers-Ramanujan sums and DAHA invariants of Hopf links
Coffee
10.45 - 11.45Alexander GiventalGW-invariants: from ordinary to extra-ordinary
12.00 - 13.00Askold KhovanskiiGood Compactification Theorem and the Ring of Conditions of \( (\mathbb C^*)^n\) (Slides)
Lunch
Chair: Alexander Veselov
14.30 - 15.30Sabir Gusein-ZadeOn a version of the Berglund-Hübsch-Henningson duality with non-abelian symmetry groups
15.45 - 16.45Eric RainsNoncommutative geometry and special functions (Slides)
17.00 - 17:30Akane NakamuraRecovering linear from nonlinear (Slides)
17:30 - 18:00Andras LorinczEquivariant $\mathcal D$-modules on varieties with finitely many orbits (Slides)
18.00 - 19.00Reception

Tuesday 13 August 2019

Chair: Evgeny Mukhin
8.45 - 9.45Andrei OkounkovMonodromy and derived equivalences
Coffee
10.15 - 11.15Vera SerganovaThe Jacobson-Morozov theorem for Lie superalgebras and semisimplification functors
11.30 - 12.30Maxim NazarovRepresentations of Yangians via Howe duality (Slides)
Lunch
Chair: Oleksandr Tsymbaliuk
14.00 - 14.30Shifra ReifGrothendieck rings for periplectic Lie superalgebras
14.30 - 15.00Sigiswald BarbierThe blocks of the periplectic Brauer algebra (Slides)
15.15 - 15.45Laszlo ​FeherReduction of a bi-Hamiltonian hierarchy on $T^∗U(n)$ to spin Ruijsenaars--Sutherland models (Slides)
15.45 - 16.15Ana AgoreEquivalences of (co)module algebra structures over Hopf algebras (Slides)
Coffee
16.45 - 17.00Kang LuOn the $\mathfrak{gl}(1|1)$ supersymmetric XXX spin chains
17.00 - 17.15Alexei IlinBethe subalgebras in Yangians (Slides)
17.15 - 17.30Claudia RellaMotivic Scattering Amplitudes (Slides)
17.30 - 17.45Marijana ButoracQuasi-particle bases of principal subspaces of representations of affine Lie algebras (Slides)

Wednesday 14 August 2019

Chair: Igor Krichever
8.45 - 9.45Vadim SchechtmanStochastic matrices, polyhedra, and configuration spaces
Coffee
10.15 - 11.15Richard RimanyiSchubert calculus in equivariant elliptic cohomology
11.30 - 12.30Tomoyuki Arakawa4D/2D duality and Moore-Tachikawa symplectic varieties
Lunch
Chair: Charles Young
14.00 - 14.30Natasha RozhkovskayaVertex operators presentation of generalized Hall-Littlewood polynomials (Slides)
14.30 - 15.00Tanmay DeshpandeA Verlinde formula for twisted conformal blocks (Slides)
15.15 - 15.45Jian-Rong LiQuantum affine algebras and Grassmannians (Slides)
15.45 - 16.15Rekha BiswalDemazure multiplicities of excellent filtrations in higher rank and cone theta functions (Slides)
Coffee
16.45 - 17.00Nikolay GrantcharovExtension quiver for Lie superalgebra $\mathfrak{q}(3)$ (Slides)
17.00 - 17.15Chenliang HuangThe solutions of $\mathfrak{gl}(m|n)$ Bethe ansatz equation and rational pseudodifferential operators (Slides)
17.15 - 17.30Veronica PedicOn fusion rules for the Weyl vertex algebra modules (Slides)
17.30 - 17.45Luan BezerraQuantum toroidal superalgebras associated with $\mathfrak{gl}_{m|n}$ (Slides)
19.00Conference Dinner

Thursday 15 August 2019

Chair: Maxim Nazarov
8.45 - 9.45Igor KricheverThe Bethe ansatz equations and integrable system of particles (Slides)
Coffee
10.15 - 11.15Alexander VeselovOn integrability, geometrization and knots (Slides)
11.30 - 12.30Nikolai ReshetikhinSuperintegrable systems of Calogero-Moser type on moduli spaces of flat connections (Slides)
Lunch
Chair: Shifra Reif
14.00 - 14.30Charles YoungAffine Gaudin models and hypergeometric integrals of motion (Slides)
14.30 - 15.00Hitoshi KonnoElliptic Quantum Groups and Deformed W-algebras
15.15 - 15.45Libor SnoblSuperintegrability in the presence of magnetic fields (Slides)
15.45 - 16.15Pablo ZadunaiskyGelfand-Tsetlin presentations and Schubert Calculus
Coffee
16.45 - 17.00Filipp UvarovDuality for Bethe algebras acting on polynomials in anticommuting variables (Slides)
17.00 - 17.15Guilherme AlmeidaDifferential Geometry of Orbit space of Extended Jacobi Group $A_n$ (Slides)
17.15 - 17.30Ilija ​BuricSuperconformal blocks and Calogero-Moser systems (Slides)
17.30 - 17.45Zhipeng LuFlatness of the commutator map on $\mathrm{SL}_n$​ (Slides)
17.45 - 18.00Nikita NikolaevAbelianisation of $\mathrm{SL}(2)$-Connections and the Hitchin System (Slides)

Friday 16 August 2019

Chair: Pavel Etingof
8:45-9:15Oleksandr TsymbaliukIntegrable systems via shifted quantum groups (Slides)
9:15-9:45Gabriele RembadoQuantisation of isomonodromy connections
Coffee
10.15 - 11.15Vitaly TarasovNorms of Bethe vectors via the Wronski map
11.30 - 12.30Alexander VarchenkoEquivariant quantum differential equation, Stokes bases, and K-theory of a projective space